6,575
edits
m (Aron moved page Volkswagen:Deliveries/Monthly to Volkswagen:Deliveries/FY2023) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=== Brand Deliveries === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
! | !'''Brand''' | ||
! | !January<ref name=":0">https://www.volkswagenag.com/presence/investorrelation/publications/deliveries/2023/20230216_Deliveries_Tables.pdf</ref> | ||
! | |'''δ(%)''' | ||
!February<ref name=":1">https://www.volkswagenag.com/presence/investorrelation/publications/deliveries/2023/20230316_Deliveries_Tables.pdf</ref> | |||
|'''δ(%)''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''Brand Group Volume''' | ||
| | |'''452,400''' | ||
| | |'''-12.7 ''' | ||
| | |'''432,300''' | ||
|'''+9.3''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Volkswagen Passenger Cars | ||
| | |324,400 | ||
| | |<nowiki>-19.4</nowiki> | ||
| | |303,400 | ||
|<nowiki>+7.9</nowiki> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SKODA | ||
| | |62,600 | ||
| | |<nowiki>+0.5</nowiki> | ||
| | |64,800 | ||
|<nowiki>+6.8</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|SEAT/CUPRA | |||
|36,200 | |||
|<nowiki>+30.8</nowiki> | |||
|35,300 | |||
|<nowiki>+24.2</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|Volkswagen Commercial Vehicles | |||
|29,200 | |||
|<nowiki>+13.7</nowiki> | |||
|28,800 | |||
|<nowiki>+14.8</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Brand Group Premium''' | |||
|'''116,200''' | |||
|'''-15.2''' | |||
|'''127,100''' | |||
|'''+16.0''' | |||
|- | |||
|Audi | |||
|114,400 | |||
|<nowiki>-15.5</nowiki> | |||
|125,100 | |||
|<nowiki>+16.0</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|Lamborghini/Bentley | |||
|1,800 | |||
|<nowiki>+6.3</nowiki> | |||
|1,900 | |||
|<nowiki>+12.1</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Brand Group Sport''' | |||
|'''24,900''' | |||
|'''+2.3''' | |||
|'''24,200''' | |||
|'''+43.5''' | |||
|- | |||
|Porsche | |||
|24,900 | |||
|<nowiki>+2.3</nowiki> | |||
|24,200 | |||
|<nowiki>+43.5</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|'''TRATON''' | |||
|'''22,800''' | |||
|'''+12.7''' | |||
|'''28,000''' | |||
|'''+30.6''' | |||
|- | |||
|MAN | |||
|6,800 | |||
|<nowiki>+26.7</nowiki> | |||
|8,700 | |||
|<nowiki>+30.1</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|Volkswagen Truck & Bus | |||
|4,500 | |||
|<nowiki>-10.0</nowiki> | |||
|4,100 | |||
|<nowiki>-15.8</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|Scania | |||
|5,200 | |||
|<nowiki>+4.2</nowiki> | |||
|7,600 | |||
|<nowiki>+49.0</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|Navistar | |||
|6,200 | |||
|<nowiki>+30.0</nowiki> | |||
|7,600 | |||
|<nowiki>+59.8</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Volkswagen Group (total)''' | |||
|'''616,200''' | |||
|'''-11.9''' | |||
|'''611,600''' | |||
|'''+12.6''' | |||
|} | |||
=== Deliveries to customers by markets === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Deliveries to customers by markets | |||
!Jan<ref name=":0" /> | |||
|'''δ(%)''' | |||
!February<ref name=":1" /> | |||
|'''δ(%)''' | |||
|- | |||
|Western Europe | |||
|231,400 | |||
|<nowiki>+20.2</nowiki> | |||
|228,700 | |||
|<nowiki>+24.4</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|Central and Eastern Europe | |||
|29,900 | |||
|<nowiki>-23.2</nowiki> | |||
|35,900 | |||
|<nowiki>-16.1</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|North America | |||
|67,000 | |||
|<nowiki>+15.5</nowiki> | |||
|69,900 | |||
|<nowiki>+25.7</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|South America | |||
|35,500 | |||
|<nowiki>+30.4</nowiki> | |||
|29,400 | |||
|<nowiki>+14.1</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|China | |||
|203,100 | |||
|<nowiki>-40.7</nowiki> | |||
|196,800 | |||
|<nowiki>+1.6</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|Asia-Pacific Rest | |||
|25,000 | |||
|<nowiki>+17.5</nowiki> | |||
|27,300 | |||
|<nowiki>+25.5</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|Middle East/Africa | |||
|24,400 | |||
|<nowiki>+26.9</nowiki> | |||
|23,700 | |||
|<nowiki>+19.9</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|Worldwide | |||
|'''616,200''' | |||
|'''-11.9''' | |||
|'''611,600''' | |||
|'''+12.6''' | |||
|} | |} | ||